privacy policy

This website privacy policy ("  Privacy Policy  " or "  Policy  ") describes the use of Fatafat and the disclosure of information about you in connection with the use of the domain and the mobile application, including all linked domains integrated into the website ( hereinafter referred to together, as "  Site  " or "  Site  "). The terms "  we  ", "  we  " or "  our  " refer to the Site. By using the service available on our website, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of information about you, as described in this Privacy Policy.  

This Privacy Policy does not apply to any information that you may provide while on third party websites. We recommend that you carefully read the privacy policies of these third party websites before providing any of your information on those websites. 

We reserve the right to update, alter, alter or modify this Privacy Policy at any time and the changes will take effect after publication. Whenever there is a change, we will display a notice on our website. We may also notify you by email, at our discretion. We will use your personal information in a manner consistent with the Privacy Policy in effect at the time you submitted it, unless you agree to the new or revised policy.

In all respects, by using the Site, you agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy.

1. INTRODUCTION 

1.1 Your privacy is important to you and us. Therefore, we will protect the information you share with us. To protect your privacy, the Site follows different principles, in accordance with worldwide customer privacy and data protection practices.

1.2 We are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for adequate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("  Personal Information ") You share with us. For the purposes of this Policy, "Personal Information" means any information that can be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information , whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit the web pages of the Site without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about you. If, however, Personal Information is revealed to us, we will not sell or donate any content of your Personal Information to anyone and use cutting-edge security measures to protect your information from unauthorized users. 

2. INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT

2.1 When you visit or use our service, we collect and store information about you, your computer or mobile device and your activities. This information may include, but is not limited to:

2.2.1 your computer's IP address; technical information about your computer or mobile device (such as device type, web browser or operating system);

2.2.2 your mobile device's unique identification number (when available), the geographic location of your mobile device (specific geographic location, whether you have enabled the collection of this information or the general geographic location automatically);

2.2.3 your full name, email address, zip code and other information that you can provide with your account, such as gender and date of birth; 

2.2.4 how long have you visited our service and what resources have you used;

2.2.6 you agree to comply with all applicable privacy and data protection regulations. In addition, you agree not to use our service to send us confidential information where unauthorized disclosure could cause material, serious or catastrophic damage or impact to us, all data subjects or third parties. Confidential information includes passwords, authentication / authorization credentials, information under strict regulatory or contractual requirements (for example, PCI, HIPAA and state and federal data security laws), such as credit card information, credit card numbers, numbers CIV (three-digit) codes for Visa and MasterCard, four-digit code for American Express) and magnetic stripe information, social security numbers, driver's license numbers, passport numbers, government-issued identification numbers, account information financial data, health data, biometric data, personally identifiable information knowingly collected from children under the age of 13 or from online services targeting children, real-time geolocation data that can identify an individual, trade secrets considered highly confidential (eg, business communications and strategies highly confidential, sensitive) privileged and confidential attorney-client communications). We collect, store and use your user data on our servers to provide you with the ability to better maintain and improve your services. confidential and privileged communications from a sensitive attorney-client). We collect, store and use your user data on our servers to provide you with the ability to better maintain and improve your services. confidential and privileged communications from a sensitive attorney-client). We collect, store and use your user data on our servers to provide you with the ability to better maintain and improve your services. 

2.3 In addition, we will not be responsible for any loss or damage caused by any disclosure (whether inadvertent or not) of any information relating to the user's account and / or information related to or related to online transactions using credit / debit cards and / or its verification process and details, nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy in relation to any information thus disclosed and used, whether in search of a legal process or not.    

2.4 We use the information to improve the functionality, the quality of the Service and also to personalize your experience. We also use this information to display relevant advertising, provide support, send you a message and comply with legal obligations.

2.5 Please note that some of this information is collected automatically without you voluntarily choosing to provide this information to us.

3. NOTICE

We will ask when we need information that personally identifies you or allows us to contact you. This information is generally requested when you create a registration or login ID on the Site or when you connect or browse connected, linked or listed sites on our Site, or enter a limited access premium site. We use your personal information for four main purposes: 

  1. to facilitate the use of the website, without having to enter information more than once; 
  2. to help you quickly find services or information you’re looking for; 
  3. To help us create more relevant content for you; 
  4. to alert you to special offers, updated information and other new services available on our website. 

4. THIRD PARTY SERVICES

Our services are designed to allow you to assign tasks to field workers, communicate with your field workers and customers (“  Users  ”) and view information regarding the activity of field workers. We do this in part using GPS and other sensors on devices that run our applications. Some information is automatically collected from or about your users and field workers when you use our services and may include, for example, geographic coordinates, phone numbers, names and addresses.

5. CONSENT

5.1 If you choose not to register or provide personal information, you can still use most of the website. But you will not be able to access areas that require registration. If you decide to register, you can select the types of information you want to receive from us by subscribing to various services, such as our electronic newsletters. If you do not want us to communicate with you about other offers related to the Site's programs, events or services by email, post or telephone, you can select the option stating that you do not wish to receive our messages. 

5.2 By accessing our Site, you agree to allow us to legally share data with third parties who work on our behalf to provide your services, comply with laws or respond to legal requests and processes (provided you endeavor to notify you if we have received a request) information), to protect the rights and property of our, our agents, customers and others, including to enforce our agreements, policies and terms of use, in an emergency, including to protect personal data. security of any person; and for the purposes of a commercial agreement (or negotiation of a commercial business) involving the sale or transfer of all or part of our business or assets (the commercial business may include, for example, any merger, financing, acquisition, disposal or bankruptcy) transaction or process).

 6. ACCESS

We will provide you with the means to ensure that your personal information is correct and up to date. You can review and update this information at any time in the login section. There, you can: 

  1. view and edit the personal information you have already provided to us; 
  2. let us know if you want to send marketing information or if third parties send your offers by mail; 
  3. subscribe to electronic newsletters about our services and products; and 
  4. Record. After registering, you will not need to do this again. Wherever you go on the website, your information will remain with you. 

7. SECURITY

7.1 The Site has taken strict measures to protect the security of your Personal Information and to ensure that your choices for its intended use are honored. We take strong precautions to protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration or destruction. 

7.2 As this is an 'informational site only', we do not guarantee that your e-commerce transactions are completely safe and secure. If you make a financial transaction through our affiliate / connected links, you must ensure that: a) you are in compliance with the linked website's terms of use; and b) agreed to their privacy policy and online security framework. If the breach or breach occurs as a result of your access to the web pages that have been listed on our Site, we assume no responsibility for any security lapses.         

7.3 You also have a significant role in protecting your information. No one can view or edit your personal information without knowing your username and password, so don't share it with others.

7.4 Data security: in addition to the above, we will maintain security procedures and practices to securely store and protect all personally identifiable information relating to the end user ("PII") collected by us and stored in a owned or controlled database. by us (the “  Database  ”) against accidental or illegal destruction or loss, disclosure or unauthorized access. These security procedures and practices must be implemented in accordance with all applicable data protection laws and must be appropriate to the nature of the information collected and must be in line with industry standard practices for PII management, transportation and storage.

8. NOTICE TO PARENTS

8.1 We want to help you protect your children's privacy. We encourage you to talk to your children (under the age of 13) about the safe and responsible use of your Personal Information when using our Site. The website does not publish harmful, disparaging or pornographic content. However, the site is not responsible if your children provide us with personal information without parental consent. If you know that a child has provided us with personal information without parental consent, please contact us. If we become aware that a child under the age of 13 has provided us with Personal Information without parental consent, we will take steps to remove that information and terminate the child's account.  

9. REGISTRATION

9.1 When you access the secure pages of the Site, we may ask you to register electronically. In doing so, we merge your registration information with any information you have already left with us (we call this information your personal profile). If you have not previously registered, we have created a personal profile for you from your registration information. If you want to review or update this information, you can visit the website, click on update profile and edit any of the personal information in your profile. 

10. CUSTOMER PROFILES

10.1 As mentioned above, every registered customer has a unique personal profile. Each profile is given a unique personal identification number, which helps us ensure that only you can access your profile.

10.2 Cookies: When you visit our Site, we may place "cookies" on your computer to recognize you. We do this to store your preferences, collect statistical data and track usage of our service. Cookies are widely used, and most web browsers are initially set up to automatically accept cookies. If you prefer not to accept cookies, you can adjust and configure your browser settings accordingly. However, if you disable cookies or refuse to accept a request to place a cookie, some features and services on the Site may not function properly. Advertising companies (including, but not limited to, Google and Facebook) may also place cookies on your computer to track your activity on various websites, so that they can display targeted ads.

10.3 We provide access to user data and the ability to delete any user data. We also take commercially reasonable measures to protect user data. We may also collect registration and other information about you as our customer through our Site. Our collection and use of the information collected about you on our website is governed by this Privacy Policy. 

11. What we do with the information you share

11.1 When you join us, you provide us with your contact information, including your name and email address. We use this information to send updates about our services, questionnaires to measure your satisfaction with our service and announcements about new and interesting services we offer.  

11.3 We will disclose your Personal Information, without prior notice, only if it is required by law or in good faith that such action is necessary to: (a) confirm the public notices of the law or comply with the legal process served on the Site; (b) protect and defend our rights or property; and (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of our users or the public. 

12. SHARING AND DISSEMINATION OF INFORMATION 

12.1 We do not rent or sell Personal Information about you with other people (except with your consent) or with non-affiliated companies, except to provide the services you have requested, in the following circumstances: 

  • We respond to court orders, lawsuits or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend ourselves against lawsuits.
  • We believe that it is necessary to share information to investigate, prevent or take action related to illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of anyone, violations of the terms of use of the website or as required by others. law. 
  • We will only transfer information about you if we are acquired by another company or individual. In this case, the website will notify you before the information is transferred and is subject to a different privacy policy.
  • You may need to contact you to comply with or cooperate with a legal request. For this purpose, we will use the email address provided by you. All communications sent by us at that email address will be deemed to have been communicated to you.

13. CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY

13.1 We limit access to Personal Information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to contact that information to provide products or services to you or to perform their work.

13.2 We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect personal information sent to us, during transmission and after we receive it. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or via mobile device, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

14. Your consent 

14.1 By using the website and the mobile application, you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy and the processing of Personal Information on the Site for the purposes mentioned above, as well as those explained. 

15. CONCERNS CONCERNING THE PRIVACY POLICY AND RESOURCE RETRIBUTION MECHANISM

15.1 If you have any complaints regarding the processing / use of information provided by you or the Site's Privacy Policy, send an email to our complaints officer on our Site or write to the following address:

Legal Department 

Crowd Force LLP

Land no - 16, Setor 22,

Panchkula, Haryana. 

16. CONTACT INFORMATION 

16.1 We appreciate your comments on this privacy statement at the contact address provided on the website. If there is any concern about the violation of this Privacy Policy, we will use commercially reasonable efforts to resolve it. The terms of this Policy may be changed by us at any time. Are